Dr. Nagy, István (Fidesz)

Image
Seat
Sector Row Seat
0 0 5


Felsőházi ülőhely
Sector Row Seat
0 0 6
   

Parliamentary Group membership
Term Parliamentary Group from to
2018- Fidesz 08-05-2018  
2014-2018 Fidesz 06-05-2014 07-05-2018
2010-2014 Fidesz 14-05-2010 05-05-2014

State functions
Function from to
agrárminiszter 18-05-2018  
Parliamentary Secretary for Agriculture and Regional Development 15-06-2014 17-05-2018

Elections
Term Constituency from to
2018- 08-04-2018 Győr-Sopron county 5.const. 08-05-2018  
2014-2018 06-04-2014 Győr-Sopron county 5.const. 06-05-2014 07-05-2018
2010-2014 11-04-2010 Győr-Sopron county 4.const. 14-05-2010 05-05-2014


Number of papers presented
Term Number of individual proposals Number of non-individual proposals
2014-2018 11 1
2010-2014 11 6

Contribution to debates
Term Number of contributions to debates Number of technical contributions Number of temporary videos
2018- 76    
2014-2018 260   1
2010-2014 55    

Declaration of assets
Declaration of assets Date of financial status Deadline of submission Submitted
Declaration of assets 2014 06.05.2014 05.06.2014 Yes
Declaration of assets 2018 08.05.2018 07.06.2018 Yes
Declaration of assets 2010 31.12.2010 31.01.2011 Yes
Declaration of assets 2011 31.12.2011 31.01.2012 Yes
Declaration of assets 2012 31.12.2012 31.01.2013 Yes
Declaration of assets 2013 31.12.2013 31.01.2014 Yes
Declaration of assets 2014 31.12.2014 31.01.2015 Yes
Declaration of assets 2015 31.12.2015 31.01.2016 Yes
Declaration of assets 2016 31.12.2016 31.01.2017 Yes
Declaration of assets 2017 31.12.2017 31.01.2018 Yes
Declaration of assets 2018 31.12.2018 31.01.2019 Yes
Declaration of assets 2019 31.12.2019 31.01.2020 Yes
Declaration of assets 2020 31.12.2020 31.01.2021 Yes

Academic degree Year of issue
PhD 2007

Language skills
Language Degree Type
Esperanto medium B
German medium C

MP's homepage: www.drnagyistvan.hu