Dr. Molnár, Csaba

Image

Parliamentary Group membership
Term Parliamentary Group from to
2014-2018 Independent Members 06-05-2014 20-06-2014
2010-2014 MSZP 14-05-2010 23-10-2011
Independent Members 24-10-2011 05-05-2014
2006-2010 MSZP 16-05-2006 13-05-2010

State functions
Function from to
Minister of Prime Minister's Office 16-04-2009 29-05-2010
Minister of Transport, Telecommunication and Energy 01-12-2008 15-04-2009
Minister of National Development and Economy 20-05-2008 30-11-2008

Membership of European Parliament
EP Group from to Delegated by In place of
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 02-07-2019   Democratic Coalition  
Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats 01-07-2014 01-07-2019 Democratic Coalition  

Elections
Term Constituency from to
2014-2018 06-04-2014 national (elective) list 06-05-2014 20-06-2014
2010-2014 25-04-2010 Győr-Sopron county regional list 14-05-2010 05-05-2014
2006-2010 23-04-2006 Győr-Sopron county regional list 16-05-2006 13-05-2010


Number of papers presented
Term Number of individual proposals Number of non-individual proposals
2014-2018 2  
2010-2014 111 111
2006-2010 1 8

Contribution to debates
Term Number of contributions to debates Number of technical contributions Number of temporary videos
2010-2014 21    
2006-2010 64 1  

Declaration of assets
Declaration of assets Date of financial status Deadline of submission Submitted
Declaration of assets 2014 06.05.2014 05.06.2014 Yes
Declaration of assets 2014 20.06.2014 21.07.2014 Yes
Declaration of assets 2011 31.12.2011 31.01.2012 Yes
Declaration of assets 2012 31.12.2012 31.01.2013 Yes
Declaration of assets 2013 31.12.2013 31.01.2014 Yes

Language skills
Language Degree
English negotiational